BRASSAI (Gyula Halasz, known as) (1899-1984):... - Lot 8 - Pousse-Cornet

Lot 8
Estimation :
30 - 50 EUR
Result : 55EUR
BRASSAI (Gyula Halasz, known as) (1899-1984): Brassaï. Edition Neuf, Paris, 1952. In-4 (27,5 x 21,5 cm). First edition. Publisher's cardboard with illustrated cover. Joint 1 volume Cahiers d'art Paris, imprimerie Tournon, 1953. containing drawings in grease pencil (wear, tear) Provenance: estates of John and Alice Pole-Woods.