Gabriel LETAINTURIER-FRADIN: "Les idées de... - Lot 12 - Pousse-Cornet

Lot 12
Estimation :
100 - 150 EUR
Result : 90EUR
Gabriel LETAINTURIER-FRADIN: "Les idées de Nestor Sapience sur le Duel", Brussels, Imp. Gilles, 1907, half parchment with corners, in 8°, Dr Achille EDOM. "L'escrime, le duel et l' épée" 1908. Preface by Kirchhoffer; printed in Laval, in-8°; 446 p. half cloth frontispiece + 32 photo plates. copy on japon n° 80, signed by the author, Chevalier Adr. DE MELOTTE (Chevalier Adrien de), "L'Escrime, les armes, le duel au pays de Liège. " Liège, D. Cormaux, 1911, gr. in-4 under publisher's cream (printed) cardboard (of xi-203 pp) illustrated with 8 plates. Untrimmed copy n° 226 on Hollande Van Gelder (stained boards, wear)