[SOCRATE LE SCHOLASTIQUE & SOZOMÈNE (Hermias)].... - Lot 322 - Pousse-Cornet

Lot 322
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Result : 150EUR
[SOCRATE LE SCHOLASTIQUE & SOZOMÈNE (Hermias)]. Socratis Scholastici et Hermiæ Sozomeni Historia ecclesiastica. Henricus Valesius Græcum textum collatis []. Parisiis, Excudebat Antonius Vitré, 1668. In-folio, calf, gilt coat of arms in the center of the boards, ornate spine (period binding). Accidents. Wet stamps on title. A copy bearing the arms of JACQUES NICOLAS COLBERT (1654-1707), Abbé du Bec and future Archbishop of Rouen [O. H. R., 1298].