VIGNACOURT (Adrien de). Edèle de Ponthieu,... - Lot 323 - Pousse-Cornet

Lot 323
Estimation :
50 - 80 EUR
Result : 90EUR
VIGNACOURT (Adrien de). Edèle de Ponthieu, historical novel. Paris, Noël Pissot, 1723. 1 vol. in-12°, contemporary fawn calf, gilt arms on boards. Binding restored (accidents to spine). Copy with the coat of arms of PAULIN PRONDRE DE GUERMANTES (1650-1723), president of the Chambre des Comptes de Paris since 1713.