WEDGWOOD : Terrine en faïence polychrome... - Lot 298 - Pousse-Cornet

Lot 298
Estimation :
150 - 200 EUR
Résultat : 220EUR
WEDGWOOD : Terrine en faïence polychrome dite barbotine de forme ovale à décor de trophées de chasse et guirlandes de fleurs. Marque en creux au revers Epoque XIXe. 14 x 23 x 15 cm. 19th Wedgwood Majolica Game Tureen and cover decorated with loving birds. The oval body with floral swags, a winged griffin at each end. Impressed mark, 9" long, Ca 1875
Mes ordres d'achat