Attribué à Thomas SERGENT - Ecole de Paris... - Lot 305 - Pousse-Cornet

Lot 305
Estimation :
2000 - 3000 EUR
Résultat : 3 000EUR
Attribué à Thomas SERGENT - Ecole de Paris : Grande et exceptionnelle paire de vases à décor de poissons, anguille, feuillage avec des typhas de chaque côté. Suiveur de Palissy. Vers 1875. H: 47 - L : 30 cm (petits fêles de cuisson, petite partie de feuilles recollée) Rare Pair of Thomas Sergent Palissy Style Vases, each amphora shaped, with mottled-nut glaze color. A catch of fresh fish on a bed of ferns and leaves with an eel hanging from a rope bound to the neck of the vase. Two large cattails as handles, 18 1/2 inches high, Ca 1875. Condition : firing crack on a leaf visible on picture, very good original condition, no repair)
Mes ordres d'achat