Louis-Robert CARRIER-BELLEUSE (1848-1913)... - Lot 288 - Pousse-Cornet

Lot 288
Estimation :
50 - 100 EUR
Résultat : 220EUR
Louis-Robert CARRIER-BELLEUSE (1848-1913) - Manufacture de Choisy-Le-Roi. "Coq" en faïence dite "barbotine" formant vase en faience. Circa 1875. H: 55 - L: 30 cm. Accidents, fêles, manques. Important CHOISY-LE-ROI French Majolica Figural Vase, modeled as a crowning rooster standing in an upturned bowl beside a vase modeled as a pedestal, moulded with ivy. Very unusual color version, 21"H, Impressed Louis-Carrier-Belleuse, Ca 1875. Condition : damage to base, restoration
Mes ordres d'achat