MINTON : Coupe nautile avec putti assis en... - Lot 293 - Pousse-Cornet

Lot 293
Estimation :
100 - 200 EUR
Résultat : 600EUR
MINTON : Coupe nautile avec putti assis en barbotine. Signé Minton et ref 1539. Circa 1872. H: 47 - L: 32 cm. Accidents et manques (bras manquant, manque à la coupe). 19th Minton Majolica Putty & Conch Centerpiece modeled as a draped putto sitting on a large nautilus shell on a rocky base mount moulded with shells and reeds, 18 1/2 inches high, Impressed Mark "MINTON 1539", date code for 1872. Condition : lacking to arm and conch
Mes ordres d'achat