BATTAGLIA (Varages, Var): Paire de plats... - Lot 314 - Pousse-Cornet

Lot 314
Estimation :
300 - 500 EUR
Résultat : 1 200EUR
BATTAGLIA (Varages, Var): Paire de plats à décor de poissons méditerranéens sur feuille de chataignier. Signé. Suiveur de Bernard Palissy. vers 1890. 35 x 16 cm (restauration) Very Rare Pair of "VARAGE" French Majolica Wall hanging moulded and applied in the Palissy style with Mediterranean fish and seaweed on a large chestnut leaf, impressed mark, 13 3/4" long. Ca 1890 Condition : professional restoration to tip and seaweed
Mes ordres d'achat